Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

10 Ml

Cananga odorata

Ylang Ylang

Ylang-ylang is particularly known for its properties as a sexual stimulant and for this reason it is widely used in the high-end, exclusive, perfume industry.

In cosmetics, Ylang Ylang is known to balance the secretion of sebum and that’s why it is particularly beneficial for oily and mixed skin. it is considered as effective in the treatment of seborrhea and dandruff.

 

Patchouli oil has long been considered to be very sensual oil and sexually stimulating. It is frequently used in scents and perfumes.

In aromatherapy it is considered to enhance skin tissue renewal and is used as an antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal. Patchouli improves blood flow in the skin, is helpful for those suffering from dandruff and some advocate that it lightens scarring. Patchouli is recommended for treating dry skin, wrinkles, minor burns, cracked skin, acne, dermatitis & seborrhea.

$9.80

How to Use

לתשומת לב משתמשי האתר: אנו עושים את מירב המאמצים על מנת שהמידע המובא באתר זה יהיה אמין ומדוייק. עם זאת, מידע זה הינו בגדר דעה והמלצה בלבד ואין לראות בו תחליף למרשם או טיפול רפואי.

Free registered airmail shipping on orders above $160 Free EMS shipping on orders above $195

Rank this product

You're reviewing: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Product Rank