100% Of The Total Ingredients Are From Natural Origin | 80% Of The Total Ingredients Are From Organic Farming
ORGANIC OLIVE OIL
Olive Oil has historically been a part of our land and culture and has always been well known as an important ingredient in cosmetics. The natural oil when optimally grown, harvested, and prepared, is high in anti-oxidants and vitamins (A, E and K) as well as naturally rich in active, enriching fatty acids for keeping skin healthy and glowing. Olive oil is effective in a wide range of hair and skin preparations and is used to ease and help alleviate the ravages of exposure to sun and wind. It is highly nourishing, protective, balancing and replenishing for the skin leaving it soft, glowing and smooth to the touch.
ORGANIC COCONUT OIL
Coconut oil is an outstanding moisturizer and skin softener. In FARAN products it is used as a nourishing, moisturizing ingredient especially effective on dry skin. In soaps, this constitutes the ingredient which produces the rich lather. The dominant ingredients in coconut oil are the saturated, essential, fatty acids which enhance the consistency of products due to their ability to solidify at low temperatures. For this reason they resist oxidation and have an extended, natural, shelf life in comparison to most plant based oils.
WHEAT GERM OIL
Wheat germ Oil is rich in vitamin E & essential fatty acids (vitamin F) especially linoleic acid as well as a large quantity of Carotenoids (Pro vitamin A) giving it its distinctive red tone and 4% of unsaponified materials that helps to encourage skin renewal and restoration. It is recognized as a powerful anti-oxidant.
ORGANIC BEES WAX
Beeswax, have the properties to help with thickening the product & act as a co-emulsifier (binding oil based and water based ingredients together). Beeswax was known in ancient times to be an effective disinfectant and a treatment for minor wounds. When it is present in a correct balance, beeswax contributes moisturizing, enriching, soothing and softening properties to products.
In aromatherapy, Ravensara is considered as antiseptic & a wonderful antiviral ingredient for the treatment of cold weather illnesses like head colds and influenza. Another common use of Ravensara is in helping deal with the symptoms of muscle and joint pain. In the field of cosmetics it is particularly effective to help treating acne and dermatitis.In aromatherapy, Ravensara is considered as antiseptic & a wonderful antiviral ingredient for the treatment of cold weather illnesses like head colds and influenza. Another common use of Ravensara is in helping deal with the symptoms of muscle and joint pain. In the field of cosmetics it is particularly effective to help treating acne and dermatitis.
BLACK PEPPER OIL
In aromatherapy Black Pepper Oil is used to warm, arouse and stimulate. it is helpful in the treatment of muscle cramps and pains. It is also used in treating cellulite.
Free registered airmail shipping on orders above $160 Free EMS shipping on orders above $195
Rank this product
You're reviewing: Sports Buddy